All former ministers since independence:

Here you will find the names of all the ministers who have succeeded in the Ministry of Irrigation and Water Resources since the independence of Sudan

Khidir Hamad
16 / 11 / 1955 - 02 / 02 / 1956
Merghani Hamza
02 / 02 / 1956 - 18 / 11 / 1958
Ahmed Abdullah Hamid
18 / 11 / 1958 - 20 / 02 / 1961
Makki Almina
20 / 02 / 1961 - 30 / 10 / 1964
Ahmed Alseed Hamad
30 / 10 / 1964 - 18 / 02 / 1965
Ahmed Almahadi
18 / 02 / 1965 - 07 / 06 / 1965
Alshareef Hussein AlHindi
07 / 06 / 1965 - 30 / 07 / 1966
Jervis Yak
30 / 07 / 1966 - May / 1967
Both Deo Ajang
May 1967 - May 1969
Ibrahim AlMufti
May 1969 - May 1970
Murtada Ahmed Ibrahim
May 1970 - August 1971
Yahya Abdulmageed
30 / 08 / 1971 - 09 / 07 / 1977
10 / 09 / 1977 - 24 / 11 / 1981
Saghayroon AlZain
09 / 02 / 1977 - 10 / 09 / 1977
01 / 05 / 1984 - 06 / 04 / 1985
//
//
//
//